meets and results
11/30/16 - McKinley Relays
Bus 4:10 pm
6:00 pm @ C.T. Branin Natatorium
BOYS = 1st place
GIRLS = 2nd place
12/2/16 - Perry
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 105 Perry 56
GIRLS = Jackson 104 Perry 70
12/3/16 - GlenOak/Lake
Bus 10:15 am
12:00 pm @ C.T. Branin
BOYS = Jackson 115 Lake 62, Jackson 119 GlenOak 59
GIRLS = Jackson 107 Lake 59, Jackson 116 GlenOak 51
12/9/16 - Boardman
Bus 2:30 pm
5:00 pm @ Boardman YSU Beeghley Natatorium
BOYS = Jackson 97 Boardman 84
GIRLS = Jackson 112.5 Boardman 71.5
12/15/16 - McKinley
Bus 3:10 pm
5:00 pm @ C.T. Branin
BOYS = Jackson 130 McKinley 39
GIRLS = Jackson 133 McKinley 51
12/17/16 Viking Invitational
Bus 5:30 am / 11:00 am
A FLIGHT 8:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals @ Cleveland State University
B FLIGHT 1:00 pm
12/20/16 - Moon (PA)
Bus TBA
5:00 pm @ Moon High School
MEET CANCELLED
12/30/2016 - CT Branin Invitational
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals @ C.T. Branin
1/6/17 - Central Catholic
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 107 Central Catholic 63
GIRLS = Jackson 101 Central Catholic 74
1/14/17 - Northeast Ohio Classic
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am Prelims/6:00 pm Finals @ C.T.Branin
1/20/17 - Green
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 106 Green 79
GIRLS = Jackson 110 Green 73
1/21/17 - Wooster
Bus 11:45 am
2:00 pm @ Wooster
BOYS = Jackson 104 Wooster 77
GIRLS = Jackson 106 Wooster 68
1/27/17 - Hoover
Bus 2:15 pm
4:15 pm @ North Canton YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 103 Hoover 80
GIRLS = Jackson 73 Hoover 105
1/28/17 - Dover (Senior Recognition)
Warm ups 12:00 pm
1:30 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 96 Dover 78
GIRLS = Jackson 99 Dover 81
2/4/17 - J.V. Championships
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am @ C.T. Branin
2/9-11 Sectionals
Bus TBA
@ C.T. Branin
BOYS = 1st place
GIRLS = 2nd place
2/16-18 Districts
@ Cleveland State University
Bus at 8:45, be at school at 8:35. Meet starts at noon.
BOYS = 4th place
GIRLS = 8th place
2/23-25 State Championships
@ C.T. Branin
Prelims - Friday Feb 24th 9:00 am
Finals - Saturday Feb 25th 4:00 pm
Bus 4:10 pm
6:00 pm @ C.T. Branin Natatorium
BOYS = 1st place
GIRLS = 2nd place
12/2/16 - Perry
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 105 Perry 56
GIRLS = Jackson 104 Perry 70
12/3/16 - GlenOak/Lake
Bus 10:15 am
12:00 pm @ C.T. Branin
BOYS = Jackson 115 Lake 62, Jackson 119 GlenOak 59
GIRLS = Jackson 107 Lake 59, Jackson 116 GlenOak 51
12/9/16 - Boardman
Bus 2:30 pm
5:00 pm @ Boardman YSU Beeghley Natatorium
BOYS = Jackson 97 Boardman 84
GIRLS = Jackson 112.5 Boardman 71.5
12/15/16 - McKinley
Bus 3:10 pm
5:00 pm @ C.T. Branin
BOYS = Jackson 130 McKinley 39
GIRLS = Jackson 133 McKinley 51
12/17/16 Viking Invitational
Bus 5:30 am / 11:00 am
A FLIGHT 8:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals @ Cleveland State University
B FLIGHT 1:00 pm
12/20/16 - Moon (PA)
Bus TBA
5:00 pm @ Moon High School
MEET CANCELLED
12/30/2016 - CT Branin Invitational
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals @ C.T. Branin
1/6/17 - Central Catholic
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 107 Central Catholic 63
GIRLS = Jackson 101 Central Catholic 74
1/14/17 - Northeast Ohio Classic
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am Prelims/6:00 pm Finals @ C.T.Branin
1/20/17 - Green
Warm ups 4:30 pm
6:00 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 106 Green 79
GIRLS = Jackson 110 Green 73
1/21/17 - Wooster
Bus 11:45 am
2:00 pm @ Wooster
BOYS = Jackson 104 Wooster 77
GIRLS = Jackson 106 Wooster 68
1/27/17 - Hoover
Bus 2:15 pm
4:15 pm @ North Canton YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 103 Hoover 80
GIRLS = Jackson 73 Hoover 105
1/28/17 - Dover (Senior Recognition)
Warm ups 12:00 pm
1:30 pm @ Jackson YMCA
BOYS = Jackson 96 Dover 78
GIRLS = Jackson 99 Dover 81
2/4/17 - J.V. Championships
Bus 7:15 am
9:00 am @ C.T. Branin
2/9-11 Sectionals
Bus TBA
@ C.T. Branin
BOYS = 1st place
GIRLS = 2nd place
2/16-18 Districts
@ Cleveland State University
Bus at 8:45, be at school at 8:35. Meet starts at noon.
BOYS = 4th place
GIRLS = 8th place
2/23-25 State Championships
@ C.T. Branin
Prelims - Friday Feb 24th 9:00 am
Finals - Saturday Feb 25th 4:00 pm